Skyline
We have over 20 years experience & have successfully processed more than 50,000 business & family visas CONTACT US NOW FOR A FREE CASE EVALUATION

H-1B Period of Stay

H-1B Visas are awarded for three (3) year time periods. The visa may be extended, so that a foreign skilled employee may work in the US for a maximum of six (6) years. After six years, the foreign national must leave the US for at least one (1) year before he/she can return on a new H1B.