Skyline
We have over 20 years experience & have successfully processed more than 50,000 business & family visas CONTACT US NOW FOR A FREE CASE EVALUATION

How to Qualify for an F-1 Visa

  • You must be enrolled in an academic educational program or language training program
  • Your school must be approved by USCIS
  • You must be enrolled as a full-time student at the institution
  • You must be proficient in English or be enrolled in courses designed to lead to English proficiency
  • You must have sufficient funds available for self-support during the entire proposed course of study
  • You must maintain a residence abroad which you have no intention of giving up