Skyline
We have over 20 years experience & have successfully processed more than 50,000 business & family visas CONTACT US NOW FOR A FREE CASE EVALUATION

Spouses and Children of US Student Visa Holders

Applicants with dependents must also provide:

  • Proof of the student’s relationship to his/her spouse and/or children (marriage and birth certificates).
  • It is preferred that families apply for F-1 and F-2 visas at the same time, but if the spouse and children must apply separately at a later time, they should bring a copy of the student visa holder’s passport and visa, along with all other required documents.